Dr. David Yanuka
01 Executive_Summary
Dr. David Yanuka connects to 9 entities in the intelligence network:
03 Deep_Dive_Intelligence
Network Relationships
Dr. David Yanuka connects to 9 entities in the intelligence network:
Entitys (9):
- ← Technion P4 Lab
- → Technion Aerospace
- → International Atomic Energy Agency
- → PPPL
- → Prof. Yakov Krasik
Research Findings
Dr. David Yanuka appears in 5 research analysis documents:
Israel AdvancedPropulsion UnknownDate:
Findings: Israel AdvancedPropulsion UnknownDate
Source PDF: [Israel AdvancedPropulsion UnknownDate](/archive/Israel_AdvancedPropulsion_UnknownDate)
Date range: 1986-2025
Source org: LANL
Summary
This intelligence assessment evaluates the high probability that Israel is managing a clandestine national program for advanced a...
Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025:
Findings: Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025
Source PDF: [Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025](/archive/Israel_Compact_Fusion_Propulsion_2025)
Date range: 1994-2025
Source org: PPPL
Summary
This intelligence assessment analyzes a highly integrated Israeli human capital network, centered at the Technion’s P4 Laboratory...
Findings: LANL Lockheed FRC CFR 2025
Source PDF: [LANL Lockheed FRC CFR 2025](/archive/LANL_Lockheed_FRC_CFR_2025)
Date range: 1956-2025
Source org: LANL
Summary
This document provides a comprehensive timeline of the development of Field-Reversed Configuration (FRC) and Compact Fusion Reactor (CFR) technologies ...
Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025:
Findings: Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025
Source PDF: [Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025](/archive/Israel_Compact_Fusion_Propulsion_2025)
Date range: 1994-2025
Source org: PPPL
Summary
This intelligence assessment analyzes a highly integrated Israeli human capital network, centered at the Technion’s P4 Laboratory...
StrategicAssessment ForeignPlasmaPropulsion 2024:
Findings: Strategicassessment Foreignplasmapropulsion 2024
Source PDF: [StrategicAssessment ForeignPlasmaPropulsion 2024](/archive/StrategicAssessment_ForeignPlasmaPropulsion_2024)
Date range: 1994-2025
Source org: LANL
Summary
This strategic assessment analyzes the clandestine development of Field-Reversed Configuration (FRC) and co...
05 Related_Entities (9)
05b Related_Topics (3)
06 Research_Findings (5)
# Findings: Israel AdvancedPropulsion UnknownDate **Source PDF:** `Israel_AdvancedPropulsion_UnknownDate.pdf` **Date range:** 1986-2025 **Source org:** LANL ## Summary This intelligence assessment evaluates the high probability that Israel is managing a clandestine national program for advanced aerospace propulsion based on Compact Fusion Reactor (CFR) and Field-Reversed Configuration (FRC) physics. The report details how Israel's doctrine of maintaining a Qualitative Military Edge and its r
View Source PDF → Israel AdvancedPropulsion UnknownDate# Findings: Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025 **Source PDF:** `Israel_Compact_Fusion_Propulsion_2025.pdf` **Date range:** 1994-2025 **Source org:** PPPL ## Summary This intelligence assessment analyzes a highly integrated Israeli human capital network, centered at the Technion’s P4 Laboratory, dedicated to developing advanced aerospace propulsion based on compact fusion principles. The report details strategic efforts to acquire expertise through international research centers and domest
View Source PDF → Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025# Findings: LANL Lockheed FRC CFR 2025 **Source PDF:** `LANL_Lockheed_FRC_CFR_2025.pdf` **Date range:** 1956-2025 **Source org:** LANL ## Summary This document provides a comprehensive timeline of the development of Field-Reversed Configuration (FRC) and Compact Fusion Reactor (CFR) technologies from 1946 through 2025, involving entities such as Los Alamos National Laboratory and Lockheed Martin. The text synthesizes historical plasma physics research with alleged clandestine programs, advan
View Source PDF → LANL Lockheed FRC CFR 2025# Findings: Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025 **Source PDF:** `Israel_Compact_Fusion_Propulsion_2025.pdf` **Date range:** 1994-2025 **Source org:** PPPL ## Summary This intelligence assessment analyzes a highly integrated Israeli human capital network, centered at the Technion’s P4 Laboratory, dedicated to developing advanced aerospace propulsion based on compact fusion principles. The report details strategic efforts to acquire expertise through international research centers and domest
View Source PDF → Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025# Findings: Strategicassessment Foreignplasmapropulsion 2024 **Source PDF:** `StrategicAssessment_ForeignPlasmaPropulsion_2024.pdf` **Date range:** 1994-2025 **Source org:** LANL ## Summary This strategic assessment analyzes the clandestine development of Field-Reversed Configuration (FRC) and compact torus plasma propulsion technologies within Russia, Israel, and Japan. The report identifies Russia's mature hardware-focused programs, Israel's human-capital acquisition strategies, and Japan’
View Source PDF → StrategicAssessment ForeignPlasmaPropulsion 202407 Key_Findings
- ▸ → International Atomic Energy Agency
- ▸ Israel AdvancedPropulsion UnknownDate:
- ▸ Source PDF: `Israel_AdvancedPropulsion_UnknownDate.pdf`
- ▸ Israel Compact Fusion Propulsion 2025:
- ▸ Source PDF: `Israel_Compact_Fusion_Propulsion_2025.pdf`
10 FAQ
What is Dr. David Yanuka? ▾
What role does Dr. David Yanuka play in the research network? ▾
What evidence supports the Dr. David Yanuka assessment? ▾
How does Dr. David Yanuka connect to other entities in the network? ▾
What is known about Dr. David Yanuka? ▾
What research has been conducted on Dr. David Yanuka? ▾
What research findings mention Dr. David Yanuka? ▾
What external sources document Dr. David Yanuka? ▾
Why is Dr. David Yanuka considered classified or significant? ▾
What is the historical timeline for Dr. David Yanuka? ▾
Verified_Primary_Sources 3 SOURCES
Type: entity
Region: israel
Last updated: Research database snapshot