SalasMalmstrom
PERSON dossier

Salas (Malmstrom)

Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness

PERSON UAP Research

01 Executive_Summary

Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness. Salas = firsthand witness of UAP disabling nuclear weapons (1967). Grusch = whistleblower about crash retrieval programs. Both testify to UAP reality. Salas (1967 witness) → Grusch (2023 whistleblower) = 56-year witness trajectory. Salas = firsthand witness (10 ICBMs shut down, red oval). Villarroel = statistical confirmation (68% increase after nuclear tests). Witness + statistician = firsthand + statistical evidence of nuclear-UAP connection.

03 Deep_Dive_Intelligence

Salas (Malmstrom)

Purpose: Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness Category: Key Figure Profile This node profiles Salas (Malmstrom), a significant figure in the UAP and advanced aerospace research space. The profile connects to 8 related entities, mapping their role in the disclosure and research network.

Key Relationships

  • → Grusch Full Testimony (assessment): Salas = firsthand witness of UAP disabling nuclear weapons (1967). Grusch = whistleblower about crash retrieval programs. Both testify to UAP reality. Salas (1967 witness) → Grusch (2023 whistleblower) = 56-year witness trajectory.
  • → Villarroel (VASCO) (assessment): Salas = firsthand witness (10 ICBMs shut down, red oval). Villarroel = statistical confirmation (68% increase after nuclear tests). Witness + statistician = firsthand + statistical evidence of nuclear-UAP connection.
  • → Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA) (assessment): Both military witnesses of UAP near nuclear/military operations. Salas = Malmstrom AFB ICBMs (1967). Gallaudet = USS Theodore Roosevelt CSG (2015). Different eras, same pattern: UAP near US military nuclear assets.
  • → Elizondo Imminent (assessment): Salas = UAP disabled 10 ICBMs (1967). Elizondo = AATIP director, 'craft defy physics since WWII.' Both describe UAP interfering with military systems. Elizondo's 'Imminent' includes nuclear-UAP cases like Salas's.
  • → July 2023 Hearing (assessment): Salas's 1967 Malmstrom incident is part of the nuclear-UAP evidence base that the July 2023 hearing addressed. Salas (1967 witness) → hearing (2023) = 56-year trajectory from incident to congressional hearing.
  • ← Greer (Disclosure) (assessment): Greer's 2001 Disclosure Project included military witnesses. Salas testified at Hastings's 2010 event (9 years after Greer). Both Greer and Hastings organized platforms for military witnesses like Salas.

Plus 2 additional connections.

04 Network_Linkage

Connected to 8 entities (8 assessments). Primary links: Grusch Full Testimony, Villarroel (VASCO), Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA), Elizondo Imminent, July 2023 Hearing.

05 Related_Entities (7)

Hastings (Nukes/UFOs)
person ←
Hastings interviewed Salas and organized the 2010 National Press Club event where Salas testified. Hastings (researcher) + Salas (witness) = documentary + firsthand. Hastings made Salas's story public.
Villarroel (VASCO)
person →
Salas = firsthand witness (10 ICBMs shut down, red oval). Villarroel = statistical confirmation (68% increase after nuclear tests). Witness + statistician = firsthand + statistical evidence of nuclear-UAP connection.
Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA)
person →
Both military witnesses of UAP near nuclear/military operations. Salas = Malmstrom AFB ICBMs (1967). Gallaudet = USS Theodore Roosevelt CSG (2015). Different eras, same pattern: UAP near US military nuclear assets.
Grusch Full Testimony
person →
Salas = firsthand witness of UAP disabling nuclear weapons (1967). Grusch = whistleblower about crash retrieval programs. Both testify to UAP reality. Salas (1967 witness) → Grusch (2023 whistleblower) = 56-year witness trajectory.
Elizondo Imminent
person →
Salas = UAP disabled 10 ICBMs (1967). Elizondo = AATIP director, 'craft defy physics since WWII.' Both describe UAP interfering with military systems. Elizondo's 'Imminent' includes nuclear-UAP cases like Salas's.
July 2023 Hearing
event →
Salas's 1967 Malmstrom incident is part of the nuclear-UAP evidence base that the July 2023 hearing addressed. Salas (1967 witness) → hearing (2023) = 56-year trajectory from incident to congressional hearing.
Greer (Disclosure)
person ←
Greer's 2001 Disclosure Project included military witnesses. Salas testified at Hastings's 2010 event (9 years after Greer). Both Greer and Hastings organized platforms for military witnesses like Salas.

05b Related_Topics (2)

07 Key_Findings

  • ▸ Purpose: Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness
  • ▸ → Grusch Full Testimony (assessment): Salas = firsthand witness of UAP disabling nuclear weapons (1967). Grusch = whistleblower about crash retrieval programs. Both testify to UAP reality. Salas (1967 witness) → Grusch (2023 whistleblower) = 56-year witness trajectory.
  • ▸ → Villarroel (VASCO) (assessment): Salas = firsthand witness (10 ICBMs shut down, red oval). Villarroel = statistical confirmation (68% increase after nuclear tests). Witness + statistician = firsthand + statistical evidence of nuclear-UAP connection.
  • ▸ → Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA) (assessment): Both military witnesses of UAP near nuclear/military operations. Salas = Malmstrom AFB ICBMs (1967). Gallaudet = USS Theodore Roosevelt CSG (2015). Different eras, same pattern: UAP near US military nuclear assets.
  • ▸ → Elizondo Imminent (assessment): Salas = UAP disabled 10 ICBMs (1967). Elizondo = AATIP director, 'craft defy physics since WWII.' Both describe UAP interfering with military systems. Elizondo's 'Imminent' includes nuclear-UAP cases like Salas's.

08 Intelligence_Analysis

Salas (Malmstrom)

Purpose: Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness Category: Key Figure Profile This node profiles Salas (Malmstrom), a significant figure in the UAP and advanced aerospace research space. The profile connects to 8 related entities, mapping their role in the disclosure and research network.

Key Relationships

  • → Grusch Full Testimony (assessment): Salas = firsthand witness of UAP disabling nuclear weapons (1967). Grusch = whistleblower about crash retrieval programs. Both testify to UAP reality. Salas (1967 witness) → Grusch (2023 whistleblower) = 56-year witness trajectory.
  • → Villarroel (VASCO) (assessment): Salas = firsthand witness (10 ICBMs shut down, red oval). Villarroel = statistical confirmation (68% increase after nuclear tests). Witness + statistician = firsthand + statistical evidence of nuclear-UAP connection.
  • → Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA) (assessment): Both military witnesses of UAP near nuclear/military operations. Salas = Malmstrom AFB ICBMs (1967). Gallaudet = USS Theodore Roosevelt CSG (2015). Different eras, same pattern: UAP near US military nuclear assets.
  • → Elizondo Imminent (assessment): Salas = UAP disabled 10 ICBMs (1967). Elizondo = AATIP director, 'craft defy physics since WWII.' Both describe UAP interfering with military systems. Elizondo's 'Imminent' includes nuclear-UAP cases like Salas's.
  • → July 2023 Hearing (assessment): Salas's 1967 Malmstrom incident is part of the nuclear-UAP evidence base that the July 2023 hearing addressed. Salas (1967 witness) → hearing (2023) = 56-year trajectory from incident to congressional hearing.
  • ← Greer (Disclosure) (assessment): Greer's 2001 Disclosure Project included military witnesses. Salas testified at Hastings's 2010 event (9 years after Greer). Both Greer and Hastings organized platforms for military witnesses like Salas.

Plus 2 additional connections.

10 FAQ

Who is Salas (Malmstrom)? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) Purpose: Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness Category: Key Figure Profile This node profiles Salas (Malmstrom), a significant figure in the UAP and advanced aerospace research space. The profile connects to 8 related entities, mapping their role in the disclosure and research network.
What role does Salas (Malmstrom) play in the research network? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) is classified under the "UAP Research" category, serving as Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness. Connected to 8 entities (8 assessments). Primary links: Grusch Full Testimony, Villarroel (VASCO), Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA), Elizondo Imminent, July 2023 Hearing.
What evidence supports the Salas (Malmstrom) assessment? ▾
The intelligence assessment for Salas (Malmstrom) is supported by 3 primary sources. Key sources include "Minuteman Missiles Shutdown — by Robert L. Salas (Firsthand Account) — NICAP", "Malmstrom UFO incident — Wikipedia", and "Former Airmen to Govt.: Come Clean on UFOs — ABC News (Sep 27, 2010)". These documents provide the evidentiary basis for the analysis.
How does Salas (Malmstrom) connect to other entities in the network? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) is connected to 7 entities in the intelligence network, including Hastings (Nukes/UFOs) (person), Villarroel (VASCO) (person), and Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA) (person). Key relationships: Hastings (Nukes/UFOs): Hastings interviewed Salas and organized the 2010 National Press Club event where Salas testified. Hastings (researcher) + Salas (witness) = documentary + firsthand. Hastings made Salas's story public., Villarroel (VASCO): Salas = firsthand witness (10 ICBMs shut down, red oval). Villarroel = statistical confirmation (68% increase after nuclear tests). Witness + statistician = firsthand + statistical evidence of nuclear-UAP connection., ; Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA): Both military witnesses of UAP near nuclear/military operations. Salas = Malmstrom AFB ICBMs (1967). Gallaudet = USS Theodore Roosevelt CSG (2015). Different eras, same pattern: UAP near US military nuclear assets.. Connected to 8 entities (8 assessments). Primary links: Grusch Full Testimony, Villarroel (VASCO), Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA), Elizondo Imminent, July 2023 Hearing.
What is Salas (Malmstrom)'s background and expertise? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) Purpose: Robert Salas — Malmstrom ICBM witness Category: Key Figure Profile This node profiles Salas (Malmstrom), a significant figure in the UAP and advanced aerospace research space. The profile connects to 8 related entities, mapping their role in the disclosure and research network.
What research is Salas (Malmstrom) associated with? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) is documented in 3 source documents, including "Minuteman Missiles Shutdown — by Robert L. Salas (Firsthand Account) — NICAP", "Malmstrom UFO incident — Wikipedia", and "Former Airmen to Govt.: Come Clean on UFOs — ABC News (Sep 27, 2010)".
How does Salas (Malmstrom) fit into the broader intelligence network? ▾
Connected to 8 entities (8 assessments). Primary links: Grusch Full Testimony, Villarroel (VASCO), Gallaudet (Adm/NOAA), Elizondo Imminent, July 2023 Hearing.
What external sources document Salas (Malmstrom)? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) is documented by 3 external sources, including 1 Firsthand witness account, 1 Encyclopedia article, and 1 News article. Notable references include "Minuteman Missiles Shutdown — by Robert L. Salas (Firsthand Account) — NICAP", "Malmstrom UFO incident — Wikipedia", and "Former Airmen to Govt.: Come Clean on UFOs — ABC News (Sep 27, 2010)".
What is the historical timeline for Salas (Malmstrom)? ▾
Salas (Malmstrom) is referenced across documents spanning 1967–2023, with activity noted in 1967, 2001, and 2010. This temporal range is derived from the primary source documents in the research archive.
What documents should I read to learn more about Salas (Malmstrom)? ▾
To learn more about Salas (Malmstrom), review the 3 primary sources, and related research finding linked in the source documents section of this dossier.